CZW Headlines

537
Tale of the Tape: ACH
Thursday, March 22, 2012 @ 08:50pm EDT


As we countdown the days to the 11th Best of the Best Tournament, we at CZWrestling.com have decided to introduce or in some cases re-introduce you to this year’s competitors.  Today’s “Tale of the Tape” will introduce you to the relative unknown in this year’s tournament, ACH.

ACH stands for Attitude Charisma Heart. Or maybe Athleticism Charm Humor. Or America’s Coloured Hero. Whatever your definition ACH the wrestler represents the level of wrestling talent in Texas. His superhuman skill in the ring amazes fans and peers alike while his superhero demeanor gives everyone something to believe in.

It wasn’t all that long ago that ACH nearly called it quits in professional wrestling.  However it was a local Texas promoter who gave him a call and reinvigorated this young athlete’s desire to become the best.

Now on April 14th, ACH takes his Texas show on the road in hopes of bringing the trophy back to the Lone Star State.  Can ACH become Best of the Best?  Find out live on iPPV at HybridENT.tv!
 
CZWrestling.com has done further research on ACH and has compiled this list of accomplishments:
 
Height: 5 ft 9 in
Weight: 185 lb
Born: December 7, 1987 (age 24)
From: Austin, Texas
Trained by: Jerry Reyes
Debut: February 2007

Finishing moves
Dragon-Fly (Frog Splash)
The Best 450 Ever (2nd Rope 450)
 
Signature moves
Crane Kick
Ready or Not Here I Come
Liu Kang Kicks
Dragonball Z Strikes
Kiaoken Senton
Kamehameha Wave
Enter the Dragon
Body-Bag
M.J Elbow
 
Nicknames:
"The Last Dragon"
"The Glow of Texas"

Championships and accomplishments:
Anarchy Championship Wrestling
Anarchy Heavyweight Champion
2011 Lone Star Classic Champion

New School Federation
NSF Heavyweight Title
NSF Central Texas Title

Other Championships
WOW Cruiserweight Title





Share |



Will be collecting canned foods and other non-perishable food items for WMMR's Camp Out For Hunger at CZW's Night of Infamy and WSU's Breaking Barriers on November 8th
CZW apparel now available at RandomThings.co
Join the CZW Academy and learn how to 'Crush the Competition'
Sign up for CZW's texting service at RainedOut.com
Monster Mania 28 - August 15-17
Horror News . net
Advertise on CZWrestling.com
Watch live event replays right from your computer!
AngryMarks.com - Pro Wrestling & MMA News and Podcasts
PowerbombRadio.com - Weekly internet based talk-radio show
Start receiving the CZW newsletter today by clicking Subscribe below.
* Required
error message goes here
Email Preference:
  
error message goes here
error message goes here
Signup Form Error(s)
This site contains material and language that is not suitable for all audiences. Viewer discrection is advised
© copyright 1999 - 2014 Combat Zone Wrestling and CZWrestling.com. All rights reserved. | Video Recording Policy
website designed and maintained by fishbrain studios
mv~